Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Atrafnavar

Map of Atrafnavar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atraf Nawer,Atrafnavar,Aţrāf Nāwer, Atrafnavar


Welcome to the Atrafnavar google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Atrafnavar. See Atrafnavar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Atrafnavar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Atrafnavar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Atrafnavar
Places near Atrafnavar

Online Dating

Atrafnavar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Atrafnavar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atrafnavar, Afghanistan