-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → `Ata Muhammad Band

Map of `Ata Muhammad Band Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Amamukhammed-Band,`Ata Muhammad Band,`Atamohammad Band,عطا محمد بند,‘Aţā Muḩammad Band,‘Aţāmoḩammad Band, ‘Aţā Muḩammad Band

`Ata Muhammad Band

Welcome to the `Ata Muhammad Band google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Aţā Muḩammad Band. See `Ata Muhammad Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Aţā Muḩammad Band area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of `Ata Muhammad Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.09825/64.53981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near `Ata Muhammad Band
  •  
Places near `Ata Muhammad Band

Online Dating

`Ata Muhammad Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ata Muhammad Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ata Muhammad Band, Afghanistan