-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Asmanian

Map of Asmanian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asman'jan,Asman'yan,Asmanian,Asmanyan,Asman’yan,asmanyan,Āsmānyān,Āsmānīān,Асманьян,آسمانيان,آسمانیان, Āsmānīān

Asmanian

Welcome to the Asmanian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsmānīān. See Asmanian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsmānīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Asmanian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08687/65.08446
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Asmanian
  •  
Places near Asmanian
Āsmānīān (0 km) Khinjak-Mazār (1.1 km) Ḩukūmatī Baghrān (1.3 km) Bāgh Jōy (1.7 km) Khalāmat (1.8 km) Pāy-Gāw (2.4 km) Bars Khūlah (2.5 km) Sayyidān (2.9 km) Khārzār (3 km) Khushkāw (3 km) Dīpsang (3 km) Sangīnak (3.5 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (3.6 km) Shāh Tūt (3.7 km) Kārēz-e Ādam Khān (3.8 km) Kārēz (3.8 km) Bābā-Zangī (4.1 km) Ātanah (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Asmanian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asmanian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asmanian, Afghanistan