Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Askan

Map of Askan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Askan,Gora Askan,Āskān, Āskān


Welcome to the Askan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āskān. See Askan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āskān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Askan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1868 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Askan
Places near Askan

Online Dating

Askan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Askan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Askan, Afghanistan