-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Arghandab Rod

Map of Arghandab Rod Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arghandab,Arghandab Radeh,Arghandab River,Arghandab Rod,Arghandab Rud,Arghandāb,Arghandāb Rādêh,Arghandāb Rōd,Arghandāb Rūd,Arkandab Rud,Arkandab Rūd,Aṟghanḏāb Ṟōḏ,Darya-ye Arghandab,Daryā-ye Arghandāb,Daryā-ye Arghāndāb,De Arghandab Rod,Dê Arghandāb Rōd,Rod-e Arghandab,Rode Arghandab,Rud-e Arghandab,Rōd-e Arghandāb,Rūd-e Arghandāb,ارغنداب راده,ارغنداب رود,د ارغنداب رود,دریا ارغانداب,دریا ارغنداب,رود ارغنداب,Ṟōḏe Arghanḏāb, Arghandāb Rōd

Arghandab Rod

Welcome to the Arghandab Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arghandāb Rōd. See Arghandab Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arghandāb Rōd area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Arghandab Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.44805/64.38677
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Arghandab Rod
  •  
Places near Arghandab Rod
Faqīrān (8.8 km) ‘Aynak (8.9 km) Sayyidān (9.1 km) Ābī Jān (9.7 km) Sāhah Kārēz (10.4 km) Nāwah-ye Bārkazā’ī (11 km) Kārēz (11.3 km) Surkh Dūz (12.2 km) Hazār Āsp (12.3 km) Khushrābād (12.6 km) Khalij (12.6 km) Abēlān (12.9 km) Jirzī (12.9 km) Gōrgī (13.3 km) Chaghālānō Ghunḏêy (13.4 km) Shīdān (14.1 km) Mullā Khudāy Raḩm Kêlay (15.9 km) Majīd Kākā Kêlay (16 km)

Online Dating

Arghandab Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arghandab Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arghandab Rod, Afghanistan