-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Arg

Map of Arg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arg,Gora Arg,Гора Арг,ارگ, Arg

Arg

Welcome to the Arg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arg. See Arg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Arg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12259/65.17222
  • Altitude: 3168 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Arg
  •  
Places near Arg
Rabāţak (3.6 km) Kārēz-e Ḩusaīn (3.8 km) Anay (4.1 km) Lējay (4.4 km) Shīnah (4.7 km) Rishtay (5 km) Khūbīān (5.1 km) Khrah-Sangah (5.1 km) Bābā-Zangī (5.3 km) Sangīnak (5.7 km) Khushkāw (6.4 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (6.7 km) Anār Jōy (6.8 km) Sayyidān (7 km) Kalān Jōy (7.3 km) Dīpsang (7.4 km) Takht Khūlah (7.5 km) Khalāmat (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Arg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arg, Afghanistan