-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Arbu Ghar

Map of Arbu Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arbu Ghar,Arbū Ghar,اربو غر, Arbū Ghar

Arbu Ghar

Welcome to the Arbu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arbū Ghar. See Arbu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arbū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Arbu Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.83382/63.9678
  • Altitude: 1697 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Arbu Ghar
  •  
Places near Arbu Ghar

Online Dating

Arbu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arbu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arbu Ghar, Afghanistan