Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Arbu

Map of Shaylah-ye Arbu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Arbu,Shaylah-ye Arbu,Shaylah-ye Arbū,Shelah-e Arbu,Shēlah-e Arbū,Sukhoye Ruslo Arbu,Šēla-i-Arbu, Shaylah-ye Arbū

Shaylah-ye Arbu

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Arbu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Arbū. See Shaylah-ye Arbu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Arbū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Arbu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Arbu
Places near Shaylah-ye Arbu

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Arbu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Arbu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Arbu, Afghanistan