-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi

Map of Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Arbu,Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi,Dasht-e Arbū,Dasht-e Arbū-ye Junūbī,دشت اربو جنوبی, Dasht-e Arbū-ye Junūbī

Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi

Welcome to the Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Arbū-ye Junūbī. See Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Arbū-ye Junūbī area. This placemark was added 2006-07-28.

Map of Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.1329/64.11194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi
Pāy Banādêr (47.6 km) ‘Alī Mardān Khān Bagat (48.3 km) Rowā Khān Kalā (49.1 km) Dēwālak (50 km) Khudāy Naz̧ar Khān Bagat (52 km) Dê Lōy Wiyālêh Kêlay (52.1 km) Lanḏay (53.3 km) Sar Banādir (54.2 km) Rīg (54.3 km) Khān Neshīn (55.6 km) Zamān Khān Kêlay (55.8 km) Durzay (59.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (60.9 km) Muḩammad Anwar Khān Kêlay (61.6 km) Muḩammad Raḩīm Kêlay (61.7 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān (62.9 km) Najībullāh Khān Kêlay (64 km) Shāh Walī Khān Kêlay (64.5 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Arbu-ye Junubi, Afghanistan