Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ankarchak

Map of Ankarchak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angurak,Angūrak,Ankarchak,Anqarcaq,Anqarchaq,Anqarchāq,Anqarčaq,Анкарчак, Ankarchak


Welcome to the Ankarchak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ankarchak. See Ankarchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ankarchak area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Ankarchak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Ankarchak
Places near Ankarchak

Online Dating

Ankarchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ankarchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ankarchak, Afghanistan