Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Anjiran Ghar

Map of Anjiran Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjiran Ghar,Anjīrān Ghar,De Anjirano Ghar,Dê Anjīrānō Ghar,Gory Andzhirangar,Gory Andzhiranugar,انجیران غر,د انجیرانو غر,Ḏe Anjīṟāno Ghar, Anjīrān Ghar

Anjiran Ghar

Welcome to the Anjiran Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjīrān Ghar. See Anjiran Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjīrān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Anjiran Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Anjiran Ghar
Places near Anjiran Ghar

Online Dating

Anjiran Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjiran Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjiran Ghar, Afghanistan