Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Anjarak

Map of Anjarak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andzharak,Anjarak,Anjaṟak,انجرک, Anjarak


Welcome to the Anjarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjarak. See Anjarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjarak area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Anjarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Anjarak
Places near Anjarak

Online Dating

Anjarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjarak, Afghanistan