Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Anay

Map of Anay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anaj,Anay,Анай,انی, Anay


Welcome to the Anay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anay. See Anay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Anay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Anay
Places near Anay

Online Dating

Anay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anay, Afghanistan