Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Amrut

Map of Amrut Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amrut,Amrūt,امروت, Amrūt


Welcome to the Amrut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amrūt. See Amrut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amrūt area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Amrut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Amrut
Places near Amrut

Online Dating

Amrut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amrut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amrut, Afghanistan