-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → `Am Rayg

Map of `Am Rayg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amreg,`Am Rayg,`Am Reg,`Am Rig,عم ريگ,عم ریگ,‘Am Rayg,‘Am Rīg,‘Am Ṟēg, ‘Am Rayg

`Am Rayg

Welcome to the `Am Rayg google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Am Rayg. See `Am Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Am Rayg area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of `Am Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.50954/64.44074
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near `Am Rayg
  •  
Places near `Am Rayg
Abēlān (6.1 km) Chaghālānō Ghunḏêy (6.1 km) Ābī Jān (8.3 km) Kārēz (8.7 km) Faqīrān (8.8 km) Sāhah Kārēz (8.8 km) Las̲h̲karī Bāzār (9.8 km) ‘Aynak (10.6 km) Surkh Dūz (11.2 km) Hazār Āsp (11.2 km) Sayyidān (11.3 km) Khalij (11.3 km) Lashkar Gah (11.4 km) Sarkār (11.6 km) Jirzī (12 km) Gōrgī (12.1 km) Shīdān (12.1 km) Khushrābād (12.2 km)

Online Dating

`Am Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Am Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Am Rayg, Afghanistan