Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Amir Ju Chah

Map of Amir Ju Chah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amir Ju Cah,Amir Ju Chah,Amīr Jū Chāh,Amīṟ Ju Cāh,امیر جا چاه, Amīr Jū Chāh

Amir Ju Chah

Welcome to the Amir Ju Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amīr Jū Chāh. See Amir Ju Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amīr Jū Chāh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Amir Ju Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:59
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Amir Ju Chah

Online Dating

Amir Ju Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amir Ju Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amir Ju Chah, Afghanistan