-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Alwan Maghzi

Map of Koh-e Alwan Maghzi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Alwan Maghzi,Kohe Alwan Maghzi,Kohe Alwān Maghzī,Kuh-e Alwan Maghzi,Kōh-e Alwān Maghzī,Kūh-e Alwān Maghzī,کوه الوان مغزی, Kōh-e Alwān Maghzī

Koh-e Alwan Maghzi

Welcome to the Koh-e Alwan Maghzi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Alwān Maghzī. See Koh-e Alwan Maghzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Alwān Maghzī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Alwan Maghzi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.27239/63.9808
  • Altitude: 1663 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alwan Maghzi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Alwan Maghzi
Pāyah Wak (2.9 km) Kishwar (4.2 km) Kushk-e Safēd (4.4 km) Gorāzān (5.3 km) Fōlād (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Fōlād (8 km) Dūznow (8.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Fōlād (10.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (11 km) Ajrum (11.2 km) Langar (11.5 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Gistān (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Galah Bayd (11.9 km) Wāshēr (12 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (13 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Ajrum (13.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Alwan Maghzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Alwan Maghzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alwan Maghzi, Afghanistan