-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Alula Talah

Map of Alula Talah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alula Tala,Alula Talah,Alūlā Tala,Alūlā Talah,Alūlā Tālah,الولا تاله, Alūlā Tālah

Alula Talah

Welcome to the Alula Talah google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alūlā Tālah. See Alula Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alūlā Tālah area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of Alula Talah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.741/63.12914
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Alula Talah
  •  
Places near Alula Talah

Online Dating

Alula Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alula Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alula Talah, Afghanistan