Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Alashah

Map of Alashah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alasa,Alasha,Alashah,Alaša,Алаша,الشه, Alashah


Welcome to the Alashah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alashah. See Alashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alashah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Alashah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Alashah
Places near Alashah

Online Dating

Alashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alashah, Afghanistan