Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Alangi Reg

Map of Alangi Reg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alangi Reg,Alangi Rig,Alangī Rēg,Alangī Rīg, Alangī Rēg

Alangi Reg

Welcome to the Alangi Reg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alangī Rēg. See Alangi Reg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alangī Rēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Alangi Reg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Alangi Reg
Places near Alangi Reg

Online Dating

Alangi Reg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alangi Reg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alangi Reg, Afghanistan