-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rayg-e Alangi

Map of Rayg-e Alangi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alangi Rege,Alangi Ṟēge,Peski Alangi,Rayg-e Alangi,Rayg-e Ālangī,Rig-e Alangi,Rīg-e Alangī, Rayg-e Ālangī

Rayg-e Alangi

Welcome to the Rayg-e Alangi google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Ālangī. See Rayg-e Alangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Ālangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rayg-e Alangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.96417/64.43722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Alangi
  •  
Places near Rayg-e Alangi

Online Dating

Rayg-e Alangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rayg-e Alangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Alangi, Afghanistan