-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → `Alamo

Map of `Alamo Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Alamo,`Alamu,علمو,‘Alamo,‘Alamō,‘Alamū, ‘Alamō

`Alamo

Welcome to the `Alamo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alamō. See `Alamo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alamō area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of `Alamo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.5211/63.39076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:05
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near `Alamo
  •  
Places near `Alamo

Online Dating

`Alamo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alamo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alamo, Afghanistan