Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Akbar Khan Nawah

Map of Akbar Khan Nawah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akbar Khan Nawa,Akbar Khan Nawah,Akbar Khān Nāwah,Akbarkhannava,Akbaṟ Khān Nāwa,اکبر خان ناوه, Akbar Khān Nāwah

Akbar Khan Nawah

Welcome to the Akbar Khan Nawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akbar Khān Nāwah. See Akbar Khan Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akbar Khān Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Akbar Khan Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Akbar Khan Nawah
Places near Akbar Khan Nawah

Online Dating

Akbar Khan Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akbar Khan Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akbar Khan Nawah, Afghanistan