Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ahmad Zai

Map of Ahmad Zai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmad Za'i,Ahmad Zai,Ahmadzayi,Akhmedzai,Aḩmad Zaī,Aḩmad Zā’i,Aḩmadzāyī,احمد زی, Aḩmad Zaī

Ahmad Zai

Welcome to the Ahmad Zai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmad Zaī. See Ahmad Zai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmad Zaī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of Ahmad Zai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:37
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Ahmad Zai
Places near Ahmad Zai

Online Dating

Ahmad Zai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahmad Zai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmad Zai, Afghanistan