-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ahangaran

Map of Ahangaran Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahangaran,Ahinghkan,Razvaliny Akhangaran,Āhangarān,اهنگران, Āhangarān

Ahangaran

Welcome to the Ahangaran google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āhangarān. See Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Ahangaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.33912/65.02539
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:08
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Ahangaran
  •  
Places near Ahangaran

Online Dating

Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahangaran, Afghanistan