Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Aghligh

Map of Aghligh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aghlegh,Aghligh,Aglig,Āghlegh,Āghligh,آغلغ, Āghligh


Welcome to the Aghligh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghligh. See Aghligh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghligh area. This placemark was added 2005-04-25.

Map of Aghligh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Aghligh
Places near Aghligh
Āghligh (0 km) Surkhābād (2.6 km) Afghānī (3.5 km) Karīm Kārēz (4.5 km) Amānullāh Kārēz (6.2 km) Dê Khākish Kārēz (6.6 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Junūbī (8.1 km) Khumārī (8.3 km) Tōrmah (8.3 km) Banō Kêlay (8.4 km) Chīnah (8.8 km) Dê Shādī Khān Jumā‘at (9 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Shamālī (9 km) Chīnah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Aghligh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aghligh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aghligh, Afghanistan