Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rayg-e Afghan

Map of Rayg-e Afghan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg-e Afghan,Rayg-e Afghān,Rege Afghan,Rig-e Afghan,Rīg-e Afghān,ریگ افغان,Ṟēge Afghān, Rayg-e Afghān

Rayg-e Afghan

Welcome to the Rayg-e Afghan google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Afghān. See Rayg-e Afghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Afghān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Rayg-e Afghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Afghan
Places near Rayg-e Afghan

Online Dating

Rayg-e Afghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayg-e Afghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Afghan, Afghanistan