Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Adinzai

Map of Adinzai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adin Za'i,Adinzai,Adinzi,Adīn Zā’ī,Aḏīnzi,Ādīnzaī,آدینزی, Adinzai


Welcome to the Adinzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Adinzai. See Adinzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Adinzai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Adinzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Adinzai
Places near Adinzai

Online Dating

Adinzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adinzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adinzai, Afghanistan