Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → aby jan

Map of aby jan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abi Jan,Ābī Jān,آبی جان, آبی جان

aby jan

Welcome to the aby jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is آبی جان. See aby jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of آبی جان area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of aby jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:06
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near aby jan
Places near aby jan
Ābī Jān (0 km) Sāhah Kārēz (0.7 km) Faqīrān (1.5 km) Kārēz (1.8 km) Surkh Dūz (3 km) Hazār Āsp (3 km) Khalij (3.2 km) ‘Aynak (3.5 km) Jirzī (3.8 km) Khushrābād (3.9 km) Gōrgī (4.1 km) Sayyidān (4.2 km) Shīdān (4.5 km) Abēlān (6.6 km) Lashkar Gah (7 km) Bōlān (7.1 km) Chaghālānō Ghunḏêy (7.5 km) Sāhah Bābājī (7.7 km)

Online Dating

aby jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


aby jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in aby jan, Afghanistan