-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Abelan

Map of Abelan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abelan,Abēlān,abylan,ابيلان,ابېلان, Abēlān

Abelan

Welcome to the Abelan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abēlān. See Abelan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abēlān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Abelan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.56091/64.41784
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Abelan
  •  
Places near Abelan

Online Dating

Abelan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abelan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abelan, Afghanistan