Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Abat Dasht

Map of Abat Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abat Dasht,Abat Dast,Abat Das̲h̲t,Abat Dašt,ابت دشت,ابت دښت, Abat Das̲h̲t

Abat Dasht

Welcome to the Abat Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abat Das̲h̲t. See Abat Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abat Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Abat Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Abat Dasht
Places near Abat Dasht

Online Dating

Abat Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abat Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abat Dasht, Afghanistan