-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah

Map of Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i-Kuhna Qal`a,Tapa-i-Kuhna Qal‘a,Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah,Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal‘ah,Tappeh-ye Kohneh Qal`eh,Tappeh-ye Kohneh Qal‘eh,تپه کهنه قلعه, Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal‘ah

Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal‘ah. See Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.19751/62.81805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah
Palālak (9.9 km) Sakhī Dūst Moḩammad Khān (15.4 km) Lich (22.2 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Suflá (24.2 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kalā (26.4 km) Muḩammad Z̧āhir Kêlay (29.4 km) Wakīl Khān Muḩammad (32.9 km) Srah Kalā (35.5 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Sehyakah (36.1 km) Khwājah ‘Alī ‘Ulyā (41.6 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Bālā (43.1 km) Sakhī Muḩammad Kêlay (45.6 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan