Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sur Nawer Ghundey

Map of Sur Nawer Ghundey Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Nawer Ghundey,Surnawar Ghundey,Surnāwar Ghūnḏey,Sūr Nāwêr Ghunḏêy,سور ناور غنډۍ, Sūr Nāwêr Ghunḏêy

Sur Nawer Ghundey

Welcome to the Sur Nawer Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Nāwêr Ghunḏêy. See Sur Nawer Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Nāwêr Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Nawer Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Sur Nawer Ghundey

Online Dating

Sur Nawer Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Nawer Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Nawer Ghundey, Afghanistan