Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rud-e Julshang

Map of Rud-e Julshang Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Julsang,Rud-e Jolshang,Rud-e Julshang,Rōde Jūlsang,Rūd-e Jolshang,Rūd-e Jūlshang, Rūd-e Jūlshang

Rud-e Julshang

Welcome to the Rud-e Julshang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Jūlshang. See Rud-e Julshang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Jūlshang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Julshang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rud-e Julshang
Places near Rud-e Julshang

Online Dating

Rud-e Julshang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Julshang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Julshang, Afghanistan