-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rud-e Taband

Map of Rud-e Taband Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Taband,Rud-e Taband,Rōd-e Tābanḏ,Rūd-e Tāband, Rūd-e Tāband

Rud-e Taband

Welcome to the Rud-e Taband google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Tāband. See Rud-e Taband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Tāband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Taband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.00833/62.89472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Rud-e Taband
  •  
Places near Rud-e Taband

Online Dating

Rud-e Taband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Taband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Taband, Afghanistan