Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Raygistan-e Gwalgai

Map of Raygistan-e Gwalgai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raygistan-e Gwalgai,Raygistān-e Gwālgaī,Regestane Gwalgi,Rigestan-e Gwalgi,Rīgestān-e Gwālgī,ریگستان گوالگی,Ṟēgestāne Gwālgi, Raygistān-e Gwālgaī

Raygistan-e Gwalgai

Welcome to the Raygistan-e Gwalgai google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raygistān-e Gwālgaī. See Raygistan-e Gwalgai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raygistān-e Gwālgaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Raygistan-e Gwalgai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:59
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Raygistan-e Gwalgai
Places near Raygistan-e Gwalgai
Lich (31.2 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Suflá (31.2 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kalā (32.2 km) Muḩammad Z̧āhir Kêlay (33.5 km) Sakhī Dūst Moḩammad Khān (33.7 km) Palālak (34.3 km) Srah Kalā (35.1 km) Wakīl Khān Muḩammad (36.1 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Sehyakah (36.6 km) Khwājah ‘Alī ‘Ulyā (41.7 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Bālā (43.2 km) Sakhī Muḩammad Kêlay (45.2 km) Nātirah (48 km) Āqā Kêlay (50.6 km)

Online Dating

Raygistan-e Gwalgai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raygistan-e Gwalgai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raygistan-e Gwalgai, Afghanistan