-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Boland

Map of Dasht-e Boland Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dast-e Boland,Ḏast-e Bolanḏ, Dasht-e Boland

Dasht-e Boland

Welcome to the Dasht-e Boland google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Boland. See Dasht-e Boland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Boland area. This placemark was added 2001-11-13.

Map of Dasht-e Boland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.97167/63.28972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Boland
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Boland

Online Dating

Dasht-e Boland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Boland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Boland, Afghanistan