Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tapah Kohha-ye Band

Map of Tapah Kohha-ye Band Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohha-yer Band,Kōhhā-ye  Band,Tapah Kohha-ye Band,Tapah Kōhhā-ye Band,Tapakoha-i-Band,Tapakōhā-i-Band,Tappeh Kuhha-ye Band,Tappeh Kūhhā-ye Band,تپه کوه های بند, Tapah Kōhhā-ye Band

Tapah Kohha-ye Band

Welcome to the Tapah Kohha-ye Band google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah Kōhhā-ye Band. See Tapah Kohha-ye Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah Kōhhā-ye Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tapah Kohha-ye Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Tapah Kohha-ye Band
Places near Tapah Kohha-ye Band

Online Dating

Tapah Kohha-ye Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah Kohha-ye Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah Kohha-ye Band, Afghanistan