Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Paygil Jar

Map of Paygil Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paygel Jar,Paygil Jar,Pāygel Jar,Pāygil Jar,پایگل جر, Pāygil Jar

Paygil Jar

Welcome to the Paygil Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāygil Jar. See Paygil Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāygil Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Paygil Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Paygil Jar
Places near Paygil Jar

Online Dating

Paygil Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paygil Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paygil Jar, Afghanistan