Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pur Adab Jar

Map of Pur Adab Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Por Adab Jar,Pur Adab Jar,Puṟ Adab Jaṟ,پر ادب جر, Pur Adab Jar

Pur Adab Jar

Welcome to the Pur Adab Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pur Adab Jar. See Pur Adab Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pur Adab Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pur Adab Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Pur Adab Jar
Places near Pur Adab Jar

Online Dating

Pur Adab Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pur Adab Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pur Adab Jar, Afghanistan