Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Damag

Map of Shaylah-ye Damag Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Damag,Shaylah-ye Damag,Shelah-e Damag,Shelah-e Damagh,Shēlah-e Damāgh,Sēla-i-Ḏamag,شیله دمگ, Shaylah-ye Damag

Shaylah-ye Damag

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Damag google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Damag. See Shaylah-ye Damag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Damag area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Damag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Damag
Places near Shaylah-ye Damag

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Damag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Damag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Damag, Afghanistan