Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tapah-ye Qal`ah

Map of Tapah-ye Qal`ah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i -Qal`a,Tapa-i -Qal‘a,Tapah-ye Qal`ah,Tapah-ye Qal‘ah,Tappeh-ye Qal`eh,Tappeh-ye Qal‘eh,تپه قلعه, Tapah-ye Qal‘ah

Tapah-ye Qal`ah

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Qal`ah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Qal‘ah. See Tapah-ye Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:21
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Qal`ah
Places near Tapah-ye Qal`ah

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Qal`ah, Afghanistan