-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nahr-e Palalak

Map of Nahr-e Palalak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Palalak,Nahr-e Palālak,نهر پلالک, Nahr-e Palālak

Nahr-e Palalak

Welcome to the Nahr-e Palalak google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Palālak. See Nahr-e Palalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Palālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nahr-e Palalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.24305/62.97301
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Palalak
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Palalak

Online Dating

Nahr-e Palalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Palalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Palalak, Afghanistan