Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali

Map of Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahre Khwaja `Ali,Nahre Khwāja `Ali, Nahr-e Khvājeh `Alī

Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali

Welcome to the Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Khvājeh `Alī. See Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Khvājeh `Alī area. This placemark was added 2003-01-28.

Map of Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali
Places near Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali

Online Dating

Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Khvajeh `Ali, Afghanistan