Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Band-e Dek

Map of Band-e Dek Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dek,Band-e Drapo,Band-e Drapō,Drapo,بند درپو,بند دک,Ḏṟapo, Band-e Dek

Band-e Dek

Welcome to the Band-e Dek google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dek. See Band-e Dek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dek area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Dek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Band-e Dek
Places near Band-e Dek

Online Dating

Band-e Dek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Dek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dek, Afghanistan