Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Puti Rayg

Map of Puti Rayg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Puti Rayg,Puti Reg,Puti Rig,Pūtī Reg,Pūtī Rīg,Pūṯī Rayg,پوټی ریگ, Pūṯī Rayg

Puti Rayg

Welcome to the Puti Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūṯī Rayg. See Puti Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūṯī Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Puti Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Puti Rayg
Places near Puti Rayg

Online Dating

Puti Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Puti Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Puti Rayg, Afghanistan