Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lich

Map of Lich Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lec,Lech,Leč,Lich,لچ, Lich


Welcome to the Lich google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lich. See Lich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lich area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lich
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Lich
Places near Lich

Online Dating

Lich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lich, Afghanistan