Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Gird

Map of Shaylah-ye Gird Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Gerd,Shaylah-ye Gird,Shelah-e Gerd,Shēlah-e Gerd,Sēla-i-Geṟḏ,شیله گرد, Shaylah-ye Gird

Shaylah-ye Gird

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Gird google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Gird. See Shaylah-ye Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Gird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:06
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Gird
Places near Shaylah-ye Gird

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Gird, Afghanistan