Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Marak Dasht

Map of Marak Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marak Dast,Māṟak Dast, Mārak Dasht

Marak Dasht

Welcome to the Marak Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārak Dasht. See Marak Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārak Dasht area. This placemark was added 2002-04-08.

Map of Marak Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Marak Dasht
Places near Marak Dasht

Online Dating

Marak Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marak Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marak Dasht, Afghanistan