Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shor Mandeh

Map of Shor Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Mandeh,Shur Mandah,Shur Mandeh,Shōr Māndêh,Shūr Māndah,Shūr Māndêh,Sor Mandeh,Sōr Manḏeh,شور مانده, Shōr Māndêh

Shor Mandeh

Welcome to the Shor Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Māndêh. See Shor Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shor Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shor Mandeh
Places near Shor Mandeh

Online Dating

Shor Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Mandeh, Afghanistan